Complete information on cookies

PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Statement refers only to customers and users who use Prima srls online services.

Prima Srls, with registered office in Rome Via Scarperia 9 00146 Rome (Italy) VAT Number 14281161001 as Data Controller, hereby discloses this information and describes how to collect and use the personal data of the user, in accordance with Italian law and in particular of the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (Privacy Code). Personal data are processed on paper and computerized and collected by Prima Srls, to fulfill the obligations imposed by law, regulations and Community legislation in order to manage the relationships between each phase (pre-contractual, contractual, litigation, etc.).

Personal data

The user's personal data will be processed for the purpose of purchasing products, participating in events, managing customer care activities and verifying and analyzing reports, complaints and disputes, carrying out preliminary activities to the contract, executing contractual obligations and carrying out accounting and administrative requirements.

The User's personal data will also be processed for advertising, promotional and marketing purposes (sending newsletters and advertising material on products and services offered by Prima srls)

The database, containing the personal data of the Users, is accessible only by authorized parties. The subjects in charge as employees or other collaborators may become aware of the personal data of the Users for sending advertising material and for order fulfillment. Third party suppliers of services strictly functional to the execution of the contractual relationship as Data Entry Company, Call Center, Carriers for the delivery of the parcel, Companies providing payment services may also be made aware of them.

The user's personal data and consent to the processing of these are necessary for the performance of the activities indicated above. In case of refusal to provide the personal data requested and / or to provide the aforementioned consent, the activities listed above may not be carried out.

 

Personal data is stored only for the time necessary to provide users with the services requested or as required by law. Once these terms have expired, personal data will be deleted. Prima srls can not delete personal data in case of legal filing requirements, such as accounting rules or for other legal reasons that require data retention, for example, contractual relationships in progress.

 

RIGHTS

The user has the right to request information regarding personal data stored by Prima Srls. If the data were incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you can request correction or deletion. The user may at any time exercise the right to obtain information regarding the purposes and methods of use of his personal data by Prima Srls.

To request such documentation or withdraw at any time your consent to the processing of personal data by Prima Srls for marketing purposes (such as the sending of catalogs, newsletters or offers) the user must write to Prima Srls Customer Service by sending a letter to Prima Srls - Customer Service, Via Scarperia 9, 00146 Rome (Italy) or an email to info@lacremerie.it

 

USE OF COOKIES

The La Cremerie website uses cookies to facilitate and improve the User's browsing experience.

The type of cookies used are the following:

Session cookies, stored on the computer the time necessary to use the web services offered by La Cremerie site, removed when the browser is closed.


Permanent cookies, stored as files on the system or on the user's mobile device even after leaving the website, until the user cancels them, or once the expiry date has been reached .Prima srls uses permanent cookies to storing the initial page selected by the user and the related information in case the user has selected the Remember me option when accessing the site.

The La Cremerie website also uses third-party cookies for the analysis of user navigation and for the creation of statistics on visits.

The user can decide to set up his browser for the internet by activating anonymous browsing and refusing cookies. In this case no data will be recorded. However, the refusal or blocking of cookies will not allow the user to use all the functions of the La Cremerie website.

COPYRIGHT

All rights are reserved to Prima Srls which is the owner of personal data.

The user can not modify, duplicate, distribute, transmit, display, execute, reproduce, publish, license, create